Bat Dragon
RETIRED
Legendary
Trading only
The Bat Dragon is a legendary pet from the Halloween Event (2019) in Adopt Me. It was sold in the event's Candy Trading Shop for 180,000 Candy, together with the Evil Unicorn on October 25, 2019, and it went off sale when the event ended on November 1, 2019. Today the only way to own one is to trade for it, as a Normal, Neon or Mega Neon, with or without Fly and Ride.
Bat Dragon

Values are in Sharks (1 Shark = a Shark with no potion), the same unit as our Adopt Me trade calculator, and they update often. D = no potion, F = Fly, R = Ride, N = Neon, M = Mega Neon.
Quick questions about the Bat Dragon
How do you get the Bat Dragon?

Halloween Event (2019)
Trading is the only way. No shop, egg or event has sold the Bat Dragon since the Halloween Event (2019) closed on November 1, 2019.
Trade for one on Adopt Me's trading system; Ultra-Rare and Legendary items need the Trade License (at the Safety Hub).
All Bat Dragon variants
Every Bat Dragon is the same pet in one of 12 versions: Normal, Neon or Mega Neon, each with no potion, Fly, Ride or both. The buttons in the card at the top of the page show each look.

Normal Bat Dragon

Neon Bat Dragon

Mega Neon Bat Dragon
Normal, Neon and Mega Neon Bat Dragon
A light brown body with a light tan underbelly, small orange horns, black bat-like ears, an orange nose, black and red curved wings and small fangs.
The starting point: every other version is made from Normal ones.
Its wings and tail tip glow deep orange, and its horns, nose and tail spikes glow light orange.
Fuse 4 Full Grown Bat Dragons in the Neon Cave.
It glows in the same places as the Neon, but the colours cycle through white, magenta, lavender and turquoise.
Fuse 4 Luminous Neon Bat Dragons in the Neon Cave: 16 Normal ones in all. Mega Neon is the last tier.
A light brown body with a light tan underbelly, small orange horns, black bat-like ears, an orange nose, black and red curved wings and small fangs.
The starting point: every other version is made from Normal ones.
Its wings and tail tip glow deep orange, and its horns, nose and tail spikes glow light orange.
Fuse 4 Full Grown Bat Dragons in the Neon Cave.
It glows in the same places as the Neon, but the colours cycle through white, magenta, lavender and turquoise.
Fuse 4 Luminous Neon Bat Dragons in the Neon Cave: 16 Normal ones in all. Mega Neon is the last tier.
What tricks does the Bat Dragon learn?
A Neon ages through the same six stages under other names, shown on each card.
Newborn
Neon: Reborn
Sit
Junior
Neon: Twinkle
Lay Down
Pre-Teen
Neon: Sparkle
Joy
Teen
Neon: Flare
Jump
Post-Teen
Neon: Sunshine
Twirl Around
Full Grown
Neon: Luminous
Triple Flip
What else came from the Halloween Event (2019)?
The Halloween Event (2019) also gave these, rarest first:
Pets (3)
Toys (7)

Crossbow Grappling Hook
Ultra-Rare

Ferris Wheel Propeller
Rare

Axe Rattle
Uncommon

Banjo
Uncommon

Skeleton Pogo Stick
Uncommon

Throwing Pumpkin
Uncommon
And 1 more toys.
Strollers (1)

Cauldron Stroller
Rare
Vehicles (1)

Pumpkin Carriage
Legendary
Mega Neon Bat Dragon video
Video by Imagine Vio on YouTube.
Bat Dragon history
- Players received a temporary Bat Dragon during that day's Admin Abuse.
- Mega Neon Bat Dragons could be made for the first time.
- The event closed and the Bat Dragon went off sale.
- Added to the Candy Trading Shop for 180,000 Candy, together with the Evil Unicorn, in the last week of the Halloween Event (2019).
Pets like the Bat Dragon

Strawberry Shortcake Bat Dragon
A Bat Dragon reskin sold for 1,000 Robux from December 1, 2022 in the Winter Event (2022). It is retired and can only be traded for.





